Live Stream the Concord Pacific Vancouver Dragon Boat Festival

Race Grids & Results

Sunday, June 19, 2016

Race #54 - 8:00 am
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
OCC Weed Wackers
2:28.786
2
Dragin' Tails
2:31.206
3
DragonMax
2:26.669
4
Starbucks Club Sake
2:22.349
5
Zamboanga Paddling Club
2:22.115
6
San Francisco Dragon Healers
2:26.468
7
Arizona Gila Dragons
2:25.217
8
Sunrise Dragon Boat
2:30.806
Race #55 - 8:11 am
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Toro
2:20.804
2
EDBRC Tsunami
2:15.849
3
MOFOS
2:15.682
4
Rippled Effect Dragon Boat Team
2:19.953
5
Crème Rebels
2:09.443
6
CDBC Crew Yahoo
2:09.743
7
San Francisco Bay Area Dragons
2:15.966
8
EDBRC Got Gainz
2:08.241
9
UC San Diego
2:14.447
Race #56 - 8:22 am
LaneLn
Team
Time
2
Quantum Blue B
2:53.150
3
Magee
2:52.933
4
Riverside Rapids
2:40.688
5
Quantum Blue A
2:43.457
6
Marpole Oakridge CC
2:50.640
7
Spirit of the Fraser Valley
DNS
Race #57 - 8:33 am
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Raging Rebels
2:33.901
2
Laoyam Falcons
2:30.898
3
Zamboanga Aquarockets
2:24.442
4
Laoyam Eagles
2:12.463
5
Eric Hamber Eternal Griffin
2:19.220
6
Ouroboros Platinum
2:26.644
7
Kitsilano Water Demons
2:30.198
8
VT Juice
2:34.752
Race #58 - 8:44 AM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Against the Current
2:49.177
2
Lotus Juniors
2:59.604
3
Paddlin' Panthers
N/A
4
VT Conquest
DNF
5
RHS Flying Colts
2:44.146
6
Youth Over Board
2:45.824
7
Kensington Knights
2:59.805
Race #59 - 8:55 AM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
GSS Gladiators
2:34.162
2
Killarney Torpedo Turtles
2:28.873
3
Wasabi Kraken
2:21.866
4
Eric Hamber Eternal Dragon
2:13.742
5
Lincoln high dragon boat
2:18.763
6
Hastings Hydras
2:34.895
7
Strathcona Youth Dragons
2:35.746
8
CCM Thunder
2:39.351
Race #60 - 9:06 AM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
FLCC Titanium
2:34.225
2
Dragon Ladies
2:28.954
3
Wasabi Force
2:21.931
4
CIBC Prremier Women
2:18.627
5
GD Senior B Women
2:26.168
6
UBC Thunder
2:20.963
7
WAM
2:32.274
8
Wasabi Impact Women
2:34.243
Race #61 - 9:17 AM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Abreast in Alder Bay
2:58.846
2
Draggin' Divas at Rocky Point
2:41.679
3
Northern Spirit
2:43.964
4
Raise a Little Swell
2:37.942
5
DragonMax
2:42.046
6
Chawanda
2:40.311
7
Dogwood Nothin Dragon Black
2:48.385
8
Abreast Up the Creek
2:52.473
Race #62 - 9:28 AM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
FLCC Fast & Furious
2:39.775
2
Saggin Dragons
2:35.753
3
Pemberton Hen & Chicks
DNS
4
FCRCC Premier
2:19.437
5
Bridge City Team Velocity Blue
2:26.444
6
FCRCC Sr C Women
2:28.663
7
EDBRC Got Gainz
2:26.996
8
Toro
2:38.223
Race #63 - 9:39 AM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
DZ Snaps
2:58.073
2
SAINTS PRESERVE US
2:53.386
3
Concord Pacific Flying Dragons
2:40.923
4
Abreast with FORTitude
2:38.479
5
KDBC Dragon In The Drink
2:37.537
6
The Eh Team Women
2:47.614
7
Abreast - Deas Divas
2:47.831
Race #64 - 9:50 AM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Los Angeles Pink Dragons
2:59.545
2
Starbucks Club SAKE Women
2:50.970
3
Abreast At Rocky Point
2:45.197
4
GD Senior C Women
2:34.604
5
Bridge City Team Velocity Gold
2:41.127
6
Snapdragons
2:44.497
7
Sistership Calgary
2:55.157
Race #65 - 10:01 AM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
MoveUP's Making Waves
2:56.733
2
OARDEAL
2:43.186
3
O2P
2:40.767
4
Concord Flying Dragons Too
2:30.350
5
CBC Wave Catchers
2:43.486
6
Dragons In Sight
2:57.350
Race #66 - 10:12 AM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Golder Water Warriors
2:36.247
2
EDBRC - Dragon Boat Z
2:32.643
3
San Francisco Dragon Healers
2:26.888
4
Sudden Impact Black
2:22.984
5
CZECH DRAGONS
2:23.317
6
RGL United
2:22.583
7
Bridge City Blitz Gold
2:25.336
8
Hydro Dragons
2:30.975
Race #67 - 10:23 AM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Great Canadian Casino
2:57.860
2
SHOES.COM
2:57.393
3
Paddle Rangers
2:28.031
4
The New Kids on the Boat
2:43.346
5
Columbia College CC Riders
2:50.953
6
Britannia CAN Dragons
3:12.892
Race #68 - 10:34 AM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Knights and Dragonboats
2:40.688
2
ProbationNation
2:32.180
3
Arizona Gila Dragons
2:27.642
4
Starbucks Club SAKE
2:25.857
5
Dragon Zone Twisted Hips
2:22.053
6
VO2Max
2:21.486
7
OCC Weed Whackers
2:28.710
8
Sync or Swim
2:28.093
Race #69 - 10:45 AM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Awesomenessess
3:02.330
2
Dogwood Nothin Dragon Black
2:32.430
3
Metro Vancouver 44 Cheeks
2:32.549
4
The Eh Team
2:38.555
5
Wyvern Warriors
2:43.443
6
Conquering Waves 2
3:06:099
Race #70 - 10:56 AM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Eye of the Dragon
2:38.263
2
Dogwood Nothin Dragon Red
2:31.233
3
DragonMax
2:30.081
4
Zamboanga Paddling Club
2:22.424
5
Langara Ligers
2:25.277
6
Dragon Hearts Breaker
2:23.909
7
Pelican Briefs
2:31.433
8
Britannia CC Have A Nice Day
2:34.419
Race #71 - 11:07 AM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Dragon Bites
2:57.714
2
Stantec Splash
2:46.854
3
Native Education College
2:29.920
4
MT Promises
2:42.116
5
Sowers Friend
2:39.830
6
Conquering Waves 1
3:17.434
Race #72 - 11:18 AM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Grandragons
2:36.630
2
Dragin' Tails
2:27.572
3
Wasabi Grand Masters Mixed
2:27.589
4
Gorging Dragons Senior C Mixed
2:17.963
5
Concord Pacific Flying Dragons
2:19.047
6
TCC Dragoneers
2:24.819
7
Sunrise Dragon Boat
2:24.822
8
Sea++
2:26.871
Race #73 - 11:29 AM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Riptide
2:17.542
2
EDBRC TSUNAMI
2:13.031
3
NAVY Dragon Anchors
2:13.315
4
CIBC One West
2:05.007
5
Creamy Rebels
2:07.943
6
San Francisco Bay Area Dragons
2:16.568
7
Nanaimo Hornets RFC
2:16.802
8
Dragon Hybrids
2:18.136
Race #74 - 11:40 AM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
UC San Diego
2:16.510
2
Save on Food Dragonslayers
2:13.524
3
Dragon Hearts Thunderbreaker
2:09.370
4
DZ Premier
2:03.347
5
Starbucks Waverunners
2:11.405
6
MOFOS
2:15.342
7
Pemberton Bald Eagles
2:13.072
8
Team STORM
2:22.766
Race #75 - 11:51 AM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Toro
2:20.543
2
Creekside Dragons
2:15.227
3
Team LifeScan
2:14.804
4
Kai Ikaika
2:03.943
5
UBC Thunder
2:04.660
6
CDBC Crew Yahoo
2:10.716
7
UBC Lightning
2:11.801
8
FCRCC Sr C
2:15.721
Race #76 - 12:02 PM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Swordfish
2:17.024
2
QF BLU BY U
2:17.843
3
Ripple Effect Dragon Boat Team
2:18.427
4
FCRCC Premier
2:03.362
5
Dreadnought
2:03.078
6
Bridge City Blitz Blue
2:12.971
7
EDBRC Got Gainz
2:07.449
8
EDBRC Got Pho?
2:13.155
Race #77 - 12:13 PM
LaneLn
Team
Time
3
Kensington Knights
2:46.683
4
Lotus Juniors
2:37.707
5
Quantum Blue B
2:51.020
6
VT Conquest
2:28.849
7
Paddlin' Panthers
2:35.322
Race #78 - 12:24 PM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Magee
2:45.664
2
Marpole Oakridge CC
2:39.108
3
Youth Over Board
2:41.477
4
Riverside Rapids
2:31.584
5
RHS Flying Colts
2:36.672
6
Quantum Blue A
2:32.635
7
Against the Current
2:41.393
Race #79 - 12:35 PM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
VT Juice
2:28.177
2
Strathcona Youth Dragons
2:29.165
3
Laoyam Falcons
2:20.436
4
GSS Gladiators
2:25.724
5
Kitsilano Water Demons
2:21.854
6
Hastings Hydras
2:23.189
7
Raging Rebels
2:23.194
8
CCM Thunder
2:31.019
Race #80 - 12:46 PM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Ouroboros Platinum
2:19.963
2
Wasabi Kraken
2:14.274
3
Eric Hamber Eternal Griffin
2:12.472
4
Eric Hamber Eternal Dragon
2:05.465
5
Laoyam Eagles
2:06.984
6
Lincoln high dragon boat
2:15.692
7
Zamboanga Aquarockets
2:16.910
8
Killarney Torpedo Turtles
2:22.232
Race #81 - 12:57 PM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Pemberton Huge Fish
2:06.206
2
EDBRC Got Gainz
2:01.655
3
Creamy Rebels
2:00.571
4
Hong Kong National Open Team
1:56.867
5
CIBC Premier Red
1:52.446
6
Kai Ikaika
1:53.614
7
UBC Thunder
1:57.885
8
CIBC Premier White
1:59.369
9
Dreadnought
1:59.720
Race #82 - 1:08 PM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Dogwood Nothin Dragon Red
2:10.904
2
FCRCC Sr C
2:09.353
3
Concord Pacific Flying Dragons
2:09.136
4
Dragon Hearts Thunderbreaker
2:03.480
5
Guangzhou Open Team
2:02.629
6
Zamboanga Paddling Club
2:08.452
7
Bridge City Blitz Blue
2:07.184
8
Eric Hamber Eternal Phoenix
2:10.254
Race #83 - 1:19 PM
LaneLn
Team
Time
2
Abreast in Alder Bay
2:45.356
3
Los Angeles Pink Dragons
2:45.456
4
Abreast Up the Creek
2:43.804
5
SAINTS PRESERVE US
2:38.663
6
Sistership Calgary
2:45.506
7
DZ Snaps
2:45.022
Race #84 - 1:30 PM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Dogwood Nothin Dragon Black
2:40.720
2
Northern Spirit
2:31.194
3
The Eh Team Women
2:38.401
4
Snapdragons
2:32.545
5
DragonMax
2:30.460
6
Abreast At Rocky Point
2:33.212
7
Abreast - Deas Divas
2:40.653
8
Starbucks Club SAKE Women
2:48.861
Race #85 - 1:41 PM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Concord Pacific Flying Dragons
2:26.160
2
Abreast with FORTitude
2:26.865
3
GD Senior C Women
2:23.849
4
Raise a Little Swell
2:25.150
5
KDBC Dragon In The Drink
2:26.151
6
Chawanda
2:28.387
7
Bridge City Team Velocity Gold
2:28.954
8
Draggin' Divas at Rocky Point
2:29.554
Race #86 -
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Pemberton Hen & Chicks
DNS
2
FLCC Titanium
2:22.703
3
Toro
2:29.142
4
Dragon Ladies
2:19.333
5
Saggin Dragons
2:22.910
6
WAM
2:25.239
7
FLCC Fast & Furious
2:25.722
8
Wasabi Impact Women
2:23.670
Race #87 - 2:03 PM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
FCRCC Sr C Women
2:21.771
2
Wasabi Force
2:13.246
3
Bridge City Team Velocity Blue
2:18.369
4
CIBC Prremier Women
2:06.306
5
FCRCC Premier
2:07.124
6
UBC Thunder
2:10.977
7
EDBRC Got Gainz
2:19.569
8
GD Senior B Women
2:19.126
Race #88 - 2:14 PM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Conquering Waves 2
2:58.102
2
Dragons In Sight
2:52.827
3
Great Canadian Casino
2:50.895
4
MoveUP's Making Waves
2:47.191
5
Dragon Bites
2:39.417
6
Awesomenessess
2:51.195
7
Britannia CAN Dragons
2:43.671
8
Conquering Waves 1
3:13.987
Race #89 - 2:25 PM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Wyvern Warriors
2:30.712
2
CBC Wave Catchers
2:33.097
3
Columbia College CC Riders
2:41.035
4
OARDEAL
2:32.096
5
MT Promises
2:35.049
6
The Eh Team
2:30.428
7
SHOES.COM
2:31.462
8
Stantec Splash
2:43.691
Race #90 - 2:36 PM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Metro Vancouver 44 Cheeks
2:25.032
2
O2P
2:38.245
3
Paddle Rangers
2:22.813
4
Concord Flying Dragons Too
2:23.380
5
Native Education College
2:24.932
6
Dogwood Nothin Dragon Black
2:27.167
7
The New Kids on the Boat
2:37.177
8
Sowers Friend
2:37.895
Race #91 - 2:47 PM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Eye of the Dragon
2:36.966
2
Golder Water Warriors
2:25.455
3
ProbationNation
2:26.056
4
EDBRC - Dragon Boat Z
2:25.322
5
Wasabi Grand Masters Mixed
2:24.854
6
Britannia CC Have A Nice Day
2:26.039
7
Knights and Dragonboats
2:36.102
8
Grandragons
2:30.493
Race #92 - 2:58 PM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Pelican Briefs
2:29.556
2
Hydro Dragons
2:22.516
3
Sync or Swim
2:20.747
4
San Francisco Dragon Healers
2:24.551
5
Sea++
2:24.968
6
Dogwood Nothin Dragon Red
2:25.752
7
OCC Weed Whackers
2:26.119
8
Dragin' Tails
2:26.903
Race #93 - 3:09 PM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
DragonMax
2:25.442
2
Bridge City Blitz Gold
2:24.374
3
Starbucks Club SAKE
2:23.240
4
CZECH DRAGONS
2:17.467
5
TCC Dragoneers
2:24.541
6
Langara Ligers
2:17.667
7
Arizona Gila Dragons
2:23.140
8
Sunrise Dragon Boat
2:23.890
Race #94 - 3:20 PM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Dragon Hearts Breaker
2:14.609
2
Sudden Impact Black
2:16.211
3
VO2Max
2:15.043
4
RGL United
2:16.027
5
Gorging Dragons Senior C Mixed
2:13.508
6
Zamboanga Paddling Club
2:13.541
7
Dragon Zone Twisted Hips
2:13.825
8
Concord Pacific Flying Dragons
2:12.824
Race #95 - 3:31 PM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Ripple Effect Dragon Boat Team
2:12.805
2
Team STORM
2:19.862
3
QF BLU BY U
2:12.121
4
UC San Diego
2:10.186
5
Riptide
2:10.837
6
FCRCC Sr C
2:09.936
7
Dragon Hybrids
2:14.790
8
Toro
2:14.307
Race #96 - 3:42 PM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Swordfish
2:13.556
2
MOFOS
2:10.887
3
EDBRC Got Pho?
2:10.353
4
Save on Food Dragonslayers
2:09.686
5
San Francisco Bay Area Dragons
2:11.488
6
Team LifeScan
2:10.637
7
Nanaimo Hornets RFC
2:12.539
8
Creekside Dragons
2:12.088
Race #97 - 3:53 PM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Bridge City Blitz Blue
2:11.131
2
Pemberton Bald Eagles
2:07.410
3
EDBRC Got Gainz
2:05.980
4
Starbucks Waverunners
2:07.176
5
EDBRC TSUNAMI
2:10.596
6
CDBC Crew Yahoo
2:06.625
7
NAVY Dragon Anchors
2:08.060
8
UBC Lightning
2:08.344
Race #98 - 4:04 PM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
FCRCC Premier
1:57.84
2
Dragon Hearts Thunderbreaker
2:05.198
3
Dreadnought
1:58.708
4
Dragon Zone Premier
1:57.257
5
Dragon Zone One West
1:58.375
6
Kai Ikaika
1:59.125
7
Creamy Rebels
2:04.197
8
UBC Thunder
2:00.076
Race #99 - 4:59
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Team Lifescan
2
Save on Food Dragonslayers
3
Bridge City Blitz Blue
4
EDBRC TSUNAMI
5
UBC Lightning
6
NAVY Dragon Anchors
7
Pemberton Bald Eagles
8
Starbucks Waverunners
9
CDBC Crew Yahoo
10
EDBRC Got Gainz
11
Dragon Hearts Thunderbreaker
12
Creamy Rebels
13
UBC Thunder
14
Kai Ikaika
15
Dreadnought
16
Dragon Zone One West
17
FCRCC Premier
18
Dragon Zone Premier

Saturday, June 18, 2016

Junior Division Qualifiers

Race #1 - 8:00 am
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Riverside Rapids
2:31.383
2
Paddlin' Panthers
DNS
3
Ouroboros Platinum
2:25.443
4
Eric Hamber Eternal Dragon
2:08.960
5
GSS Gladiators
2:27.028
6
Strathcona Youth Dragons
2:27.028
7
Quantum Blue B
2:46.231
Race #2 - 8:11 am
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Kensington Knights
2:48.806
2
RHS Flying Colts
2:36.477
3
Raging Rebels
2:24.865
4
Laoyam Eagles
2:05.863
5
Kitsilano Water Demons
2:24.148
6
Zamboanga Aquarockets
2:17.525
7
Lotus Juniors
2:44.551
Race #3 - 8:22 am
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Youth Over Board
2:39.969
2
Quantum Blue A
2:38.867
3
Wasabi Kraken
2:17.330
4
Eric Hamber Eternal Griffin
2:10.856
5
Hastings Hydras
2:22.001
6
VT Juice
2:37.066
7
Spirit of Fraser Valley
DNS
Race #4 - 8:33 am
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Marpole Oakridge CC
2:37.583
2
Magee
2:39.833
3
VT Conquest
2:31.654
4
Laoyam Falcons
2:22.177
5
Lincoln High Dragon Boat
2:16.051
6
Killarney Torpedo Turtles
2:23.101
7
CCM Thunder
2:31.199
8
Against the Current
DNS

Mixed Division Qualifiers

Race #5 - 8:44 am
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
The New Kids on the Boat
2:36.831
2
Eye of the Dragon
2:31.213
3
Creekside Dragons
2.13.372
4
Kai Ikaika
2:00.982
5
Wasabi Grand Masters Mixed
2:21.210
6
Team STORM
2:21.737
7
Dragons In Sight
2:57.498
Race #6 - 8:55 am
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Awesomenessess
2
Grandragons
3
EDBRC TSUNAMI
4
CIBC One West
5
UC San Diego
6
EDBRC - Dragon Boat Z
7
SHOES.COM
Race #7 - 9:06 am
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
MT Promises
2
Dogwood Nothin Dragon Red
3
Langara Ligers
4
DZ Premier
5
QF BLU BY U
6
Arizona Gila Dragons
7
Wyvern Warriors
Race #8 - 9:17am
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Dragin' Tails
2
Dogwood Nothin Dragon Black
3
Dragon Hybrids
4
FCRCC Premier
5
Save on Food Dragonslayers
6
TCC Dragoneers
7
Sync or Swim
Race #9 - 9:28 am
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Great Canadian Casino
2
Toro
3
Dragon Hearts Breaker
4
Dreadnought
5
Sudden Impact Black
6
EDBRC Got Pho?
7
Metro Vancouver 44 Cheeks
Race #10 - 9:39 am
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
MoveUP's Making Waves
2:52.391
2
Native Education College
2:27.617
3
DragonMax
2:17.640
4
UBC Thunder
2:01.724
5
CDBC Crew Yahoo
2:05.611
6
Riptide
2:14.720
7
Bridge City Blitz Gold
2:18.541
Race #11 - 9:50 am
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Sowers Friend
2
Britannia CC Have A Nice Day
3
VO2Max
4
Starbucks Waverunners
5
San Francisco Bay Area Dragons
6
Starbucks Club SAKE
7
Sunrise Dragon Boat
8
Britannia CAN Dragons
Race #12 - 10:01 am
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
OCC Weed Whackers
2
Concord Flying Dragons Too
3
FCRCC Sr C
4
Creamy Rebels
5
MOFOS
6
Pemberton Bald Eagles
7
Hydro Dragons
Race #13 - 10:12 am
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
CBC Wave Catchers
2
Golder Water Warriors
3
Dragon Zone Twisted Hips
4
EDBRC Got Gainz
5
NAVY Dragon Anchors
6
Bridge City Blitz Blue
7
Paddle Rangers
8
Conquering Waves 1
Race #14 - 10:23 am
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Columbia College CC Riders
2
Pelican Briefs
3
Gorging Dragons Senior C Mixed
4
Dragon Hearts Thunderbreaker
5
UBC Lightning
6
Zamboanga Paddling Club
7
Sea++
8
Conquering Waves 2
Race #15 - 10:34 am
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Stantec Splash
2
ProbationNation
3
San Francisco Dragon Healers
4
Nanaimo Hornets RFC
5
Team LifeScan
6
Concord Pacific Flying Dragons
7
Knights and Dragonboats
8
Dragon Bites
Race #16 - 10:45 am
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
O2P
2
The Eh Team
3
RGL United
4
Swordfish
5
Ripple Effect Dragon Boat Team
6
CZECH DRAGONS
7
OARDEAL

Women's Division Qualifiers

Race #17 - 10:56 am
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Wasabi Impact Women
2
Abreast At Rocky Point
3
FLCC Titanium
4
FCRCC Premier
5
FCRCC Sr C Women
6
Draggin' Divas at Rocky Point
7
Dogwood Nothin Dragon Black
Race #18 - 11:07am
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
WAM
2:22.236
2
DZ Snaps
2:54.592
3
FLCC Fast & Furious
2:24.522
4
CIBC Prremier Women
2:09.473
5
UBC Thunder
2:12.660
6
Abreast - Deas Divas
2:35.966
7
Bridge City Team Velocity Gold
2:33.814
Race #19 - 11:18am
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
SAINTS PRESERVE US
2:39.519
2
Snapdragons
2:35.732
3
Toro
2:27.791
4
Wasabi Force
2:12.726
5
Saggin Dragons
2:19.383
6
Raise a Little Swell
2:29.259
7
The Eh Team Women
2:36.176
8
Los Angeles Pink Dragons
2:42.772
Race #20 - 11:29AM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Starbucks Club SAKE Women
2:37.206
2
Concord Pacific Flying Dragons
2:30.583
3
DragonMax
2:28.948
4
Bridge City Team Velocity Blue
2:17.970
5
Pemberton Hen & Chicks
2:14.066
6
Abreast with FORTitude
2:26.228
7
Northern Spirit
2:30.349
8
Sistership Calgary
2:41.644
Race #21 - 11:40 AM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Abreast Up the Creek
2:43.676
2
KDBC Dragon In The Drink
2:28.044
3
GD Senior B Women
2:18.401
4
Dragon Ladies
2:18.067
5
EDBRC Got Gainz
2:18.735
6
GD Senior C Women
2:22.639
7
Chawanda
2:28.811
8
Abreast in Alder Bay
2:43.609
Race #22 - 11:51 AM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Spirit of Fraser Valley
DNS
2
Riverside Rapids
2:27.297
3
Hastings Hydras
2:18.455
4
Eric Hamber Eternal Dragon
2:03.924
5
Laoyam Falcons
2:20.573
6
Raging Rebels
2:20.890
7
Marpole Oakridge CC
2:35.888
Race #23 - 12:02PM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Magee
2:31.595
2
RHS Flying Colts
2:33.880
3
Killarney Torpedo Turtles
2:18.565
4
Laoyam Eagles
2:06.986
5
Ouroboros Platinum
2:18:548
6
VT Juice
2:30.927
7
Quantum Blue B
2:38.267
8
In-Sync
DNS
Race #24 - 12:13PM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Paddling' Panthers
2:27.578
2
Quantum Blue A
2:34.068
3
Strathcona Youth Dragons
2:22.840
4
Eric Hamber Eternal Griffin
2:11.246
5
Zamboanga Aquarockets
2:12.964
6
CCM Thunder
2:27.779
7
Lotus Juniors
2:36.622
8
Against the Current
DNS
Race #25 - 12:24PM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Kensington Knights
2:36.377
2
VT Conquest
2:26.284
3
Kitsilano Water Demons
2:20.612
4
Lincoln high dragon boat
2:10.685
5
Wasabi Kraken
2:10.852
6
GSS Gladiators
2:23.865
7
Youth Over Board
2:30.655
Race #26 - 12:35PM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Abreast - Deas Divas
2:34.091
2
Abreast At Rocky Point
2:27.985
3
Abreast in Alder Bay
2:40.514
4
Abreast Up the Creek
2:37.961
5
Abreast with FORTitude
2:23.163
6
Los Angeles Pink Dragons
2:36.844
7
Sistership Calgary
2:36.860
Race #27 - 12:46 PM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Dogwood Nothin Dragon Red
2:17.083
2
Grandragons
2:31.314
3
DragonMax
2:16.683
4
FLCC Titanium
2:20.953
5
Wasabi Grand Masters Mixed
2:19.836
6
FCRCC Sr C
2:07.957
7
Gorging Dragons Senior C Mixed
2:10.426
8
The Eh Team
2:32.365
Race #28 - 12:57 PM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Dreadnought
0:21.925
2
Pemberton Huge Fish
0:22.943
3
Creamy Rebels
0:23.393
4
CIBC Premier Red
0:21.024
5
Guangzhou Open Team
0:22.593
6
Hong Kong National Open Team
0:20.891
7
Kai Ikaika
0:21.175
8
CIBC Premier White
0:21.775
Race #29 - 1:02PM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Dreadnought
0:22.913
2
Dragon Zone Premier Red
0:21.762
3
Hong Kong National Open Team
0:21.245
4
Kai Ikaika
0:22.096
5
Dragon Zone Premier White
0:22.079
6
EDBRC Got Gainz
0:23.897
Race #30 - 1:07 PM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Dragon Zone Premier Red
0:23.350
2
Hong Kong National Open Team
0:22.666
3
Kai Ikaika
0:23.917
4
CIBC Premier White
0:23.784
Race #31 - 1:18 PM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Eric Hamber Eternal Phoenix (Exhibition)
2:11.914
2
Dragon Hearts Thunderbreaker
2:06.692
3
Dreadnought
2:10.997
4
UC San Diego
2:10.062
5
Langara Ligers
2:15.084
Race #32 - 1:29 PM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Metro Vancouver 44 Cheeks
2:23.808
2
Dragon Zone Twisted Hips
2:13.331
3
Creekside Dragons
2:10.428
4
Concord Pacific Flying Dragons
2:13.564
5
Sunrise Dragon Boat
2:21.289
6
Wyvern Warriors
2:36.137
Race #33 - 1:40 PM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Native Education College
2:22.471
2
Gorging Dragons Senior C Mixed
2:12.444
3
EDBRC TSUNAMI
2:06.538
4
CZECH DRAGONS
2:12.478
5
OCC Weed Whackers
2:17.916
6
Dogwood Nothin Dragon Black
2:22.554
Race #34 - 1:51 PM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Britannia CC Have A Nice Day
2:29.236
2
San Francisco Dragon Healers
2:19.609
3
QF BLU BY U
2:12.235
4
Wasabi Grand Masters Mixed
2:21.411
5
Golder Water Warriors
2:24.865
6
Great Canadian Casino
2:41.081
Race #35 - 2:02 PM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Concord Flying Dragons Too
2:26.356
2
RGL United
2:19.282
3
Save on Food Dragonslayers
2:10.290
4
UC San Diego
2:12.375
5
Pelican Briefs
2:23.903
6
MoveUP's Making Waves
2:48.077
Race #36 - 2:13 PM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Paddle Rangers
2:27.758
2
Team STORM
2:16.780
3
Toro
2:17.314
4
Langara Ligers
2:17.982
5
ProbationNation
2:21.952
6
Sowers Friend
2:31.779
Race #37 - 2:24 PM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Sea++
2:26.004
2
EDBRC - Dragon Boat Z
2:25.754
3
CDBC Crew Yahoo
2:06.802
4
Dragon Hybrids
2:20.148
5
O2P
2:29.758
6
Hydro Dragons
2:23.485
Race #38 - 2:35 PM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
NAVY Dragon Anchors
2:08.030
2
Dreadnought
2:01.174
3
Kai Ikaika
2:00.306
4
DZ Premier
1:59.572
5
Starbucks Waverunners
2:06.863
6
Team LifeScan
2:10.600
Race #39 - 2:46 PM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Dragon Hearts Thunderbreaker
2:09.777
2
UBC Thunder
2:02.370
3
CIBC One West
1:58.466
4
FCRCC Premier
2:00.284
5
Creamy Rebels
2:05.106
6
Ripple Effect Dragon Boat Team
2:14.282
Race #40 - 2:57 PM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Britannia CAN Dragons
2:52.921
2
Knights and Dragonboats
2:27.913
3
Arizona Gila Dragons
2:21.622
4
San Francisco Bay Area Dragons
2:12.715
5
EDBRC Got Pho?
2:13.998
6
Eye of the Dragon
2:28.430
7
CBC Wave Catchers
2:35.954
Race #41 - 3:08 PM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
The Eh Team
2:36.317
2
TCC Dragoneers
2:21.670
3
MOFOS
2:07.889
4
Riptide
2:12.077
5
Grandragons
2:31.146
6
Columbia College CC Riders
2:39.637
Race #42 - 3:19 PM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Conquering Waves 1
3:01.620
2
The New Kids on the Boat
2:36.059
3
Sudden Impact Black
2:14.104
4
Bridge City Blitz Blue
2:09.700
5
Starbucks Club SAKE
2:18.792
6
Dogwood Nothin Dragon Red
2:22.212
7
Stantec Splash
2:37.494
Race #43 - 3:30 PM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Conquering Waves 2
3:02.542
2
SHOES.COM
2:51.347
3
DragonMax
2:19.332
4
UBC Lightning
2:06.970
5
Pemberton Bald Eagles
2:05.552
6
Dragin' Tails
2:19.516
7
OARDEAL
2:37.227
Race #44 - 3:41 PM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Dragon Bites
2:45.584
2
MT Promises
2:38.977
3
VO2Max
2:19.575
4
Nanaimo Hornets RFC
2:13.902
5
EDBRC Got Gainz
2:07.362
6
Dragon Hearts Breaker
2:16.939
7
Dragons In Sight
2:54.092
Race #45 - 3:52 PM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Sync or Swim
2:27.780
2
FCRCC Sr C
2:13.349
3
Swordfish
2:14.890
4
Zamboanga Paddling Club
2:15.568
5
Bridge City Blitz Gold
2:17.748
6
Awesomenessess
2:43.780
Race #46 - 4:03 PM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
GD Senior B Women
2:20.359
2
Bridge City Team Velocity Blue
2:21.360
3
Pemberton Hen & Chicks
2:18.240
4
CIBC Prremier Women
2:10.835
5
FCRCC Premier
2:14.053
6
Wasabi Force
2:15.271
7
Dragon Ladies
2:22.361
8
Saggin Dragons
2:23.128
Race #47 - 4:14 PM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Los Angeles Pink Dragons
2:47.456
2
Dogwood Nothin Dragon Black
2:45.953
3
DragonMax
2:33.440
4
FCRCC Sr C Women
2:22.179
5
EDBRC Got Gainz
2:23.430
6
Bridge City Team Velocity Gold
2:34.975
7
The Eh Team Women
2:42.616
8
Starbucks Club SAKE Women
2:45.836
Race #48 - 4:25 PM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Abreast Up the Creek
2:54.075
2
Northern Spirit
2:36.824
3
GD Senior C Women
2:31.485
4
UBC Thunder
2:18.672
5
FLCC Titanium
2:28.458
6
Snapdragons
2:42.879
7
Abreast - Deas Divas
2:43.780
8
Draggin' Divas at Rocky Point
2:36.256
Race #49 - 4:36 PM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Sistership Calgary
2:56.626
2
Chawanda
2:35.257
3
Wasabi Impact Women
2:28.151
4
Toro
2:33.022
5
WAM
2:27.133
6
KDBC Dragon In The Drink
2:33.439
7
DZ Snaps
2:57.880
Race #50 - 4:47 PM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Abreast in Alder Bay
2:55.680
2
Concord Pacific Flying Dragons
2:38.129
3
FLCC Fast & Furious
2:27.836
4
Abreast with FORTitude
2:33.675
5
Raise a Little Swell
2:33.024
6
Abreast At Rocky Point
2:39.430
7
SAINTS PRESERVE US
2:45.786
Race #53 - 5:53 PM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
FLCC Titanium
2
Wasabi Impact Women
3
FLCC Fast & Furious
4
WAM
5
FCRCC Sr C Women
6
UBC Thunder
7
Saggin Dragons
8
Dragon Ladies
9
Bridge City Team Velocity Blue
Race #51 -
LaneLn
Team
Time
2
Concord Pacific Flying Dragons
2:20.045
3
UBC Thunder
2:14.239
4
Dragon Zone Premier Red
2:03.395
5
Guangzhou Open Team
1:57.923
6
Creamy Rebels
2:08.600
7
Dreadnought
2:03.946
8
Zamboanga Paddling Club
2:04.646
9
Eric Hamber Eternal Phoenix
2:10.485
Race #52 - 5:09 PM
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
Dogwood Nothin Dragon Red
2:19.853
2
Bridge City Blitz Blue
2:13.949
3
Pemberton Huge Fish
2:06.341
4
Hong Kong National Open Team
2:00.147
5
Kai Ikaika
1:57.682
6
Dragon Zone Premier White
2:02.453
7
Dragon Hearts Thunderbreaker
2:11.930
8
EDBRC Got Gainz
2:05.457
9
FCRCC Sr C
2:14.249
Race #53 - 5:53pm
LaneLn
Team
Time
1
CIBC Premiere Women
10:41.996
2
FCRCC Premier
10:42.604
3
Wasabi Force
11:34.810
4
Pemberton Hen & Chicks
11:32.500
5
GD Senior B Women
11:39.564
6
Bridge City Team Velocity Blue
12:33.618
7
Dragon Ladies
12:15.513
8
Saggin Dragons
12:17.138
9
UBC Thunder
11:04.956
10
FCRCC Sr C Women
11:55.914
11
WAM
12:44.502
12
FLCC Fast & Furious
12:44.192
13
FLCC Titanium
12:27.110
14
GD Senior C Women
12:16.728
© 2017 Canadian International Dragon Boat Festival Society